I WANT TO DRAW LIKE JOEL TRUSSELL…

Picture 12

Picture 5

Picture 3

Picture 8

Picture 4

Picture 11

Picture 6

Picture 14

Picture 9

Picture 10

Picture 7

damn, this dude is genial!

check it out!

Advertisements

7 responses to “I WANT TO DRAW LIKE JOEL TRUSSELL…

  1. amazingly enough, tinha esse link nos favs =D

  2. Muunta bom!
    Assim Cartoon Network Style

  3. energiaradiante

    yah, era o q eu tava a pensar, é bue cartoon network! sweeeeet!
    qt á futura extra bold condensed, sinceramente nao tenho nada contra, mto pelo contrário, cm tu disseste as nike tees so funcionam mm com essa fonte! anyways, so pus o post achei piada do “boicote” a ela em ’92, e parece q o mister J tb ahaha

  4. td bem piggy ? tenho umas perguntas que queria que respondesses para um artigo que vai sair numa revista online , dás me o teu email para te enviar isso , temos um bocado de urgencia , era para ontem , lol

  5. sweeet
    Tb quero..

  6. verdade,é uma das minhas cidades preferidas!
    e grande post que tens aqui,realmente é genial 🙂

  7. essas ilustrações são mesmo do outro planeta.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s